World Tour teams

AG2R La Mondiale - Romain Bardet, Pierre Latour, Oliver Naesen, Tony Gallopin, Benoît Cosnefroy, Mickaël Cherel, Mathias Frank

Astana Pro Team - Jakob Fuglsang, Gorka Izagirre, Magnus Cort, Pello Bilbao, Luis León Sánchez, Alexey Lutsenko, Hugo Houle, Omar Fraile

Bahrain Merida - Vincenzo Nibali, Matej Mohoric, Rohan Dennis, Damiano Caruso, Marcel Sieberg, Heinrich Haussler, Sonny Colbrelli, Dylan Teuns

BORA-hansgrohe - Peter Sagan, Daniel Oss, Maximilian Schachmann, Marcus Burghardt, Emanuel Buchmann, Patrick Konrad, Gregor Mühlberger, Lukas Pöstlberger

CCC Team - Greg Van Avermaet, Alessandro De Marchi, Laurens ten Dam, Michael Schär, Patrick Bevin, Serge Pauwels, Simon Geschke, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Łukasz Wiśniowski

Deceuninck-Quick-Step - Enric Mas, Julian Alaphilippe, Elia Viviani, Yves Lampaert, Michael Mørkøv, Maximiliano Richeze, Kasper Asgreen, Dries Devenyns

Dimension Data - Mark Cavendish, Roman Kreuziger, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Louis Meintjes, Bernhard Eisel, Julien Vermote, Ben King, Reinardt Janse van Reinsburg

EF Education First - Rigoberto Uran, Tejay van Garderen, Lawson Craddock, Taylor Phinney, Alberto Bettiol, Michael Woods

Groupama-FDJ - Thibaut Pinot, David Gaudu, Stefan Küng, Anthony Roux, Matthieu Ladagnous, Sébastien Reichenbach, Rudy Molard, William Bonnet

Jumbo-Visma - Steven Kruijswijk, Dylan Groenewegen, George Bennett, Tony Martin, Laurens De Plus, Wout Van Aert, Amund Grøndahl Jansen, Mike Teunissen

Lotto-Soudal - Tiesj Benoot, Tim Wellens, Thomas De Gendt, Caleb Ewan, Jens Keukeleire, Maxime Monfort, Roger Kluge. Jasper De Buyst

Mitchelton-Scott - Adam Yates, Simon Yates, Jack Haig, Daryl Impey, Luke Durbridge, Michael Hepburn, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Matteo Trentin

Movistar Team - Alejandro Valverde, Nairo Quintana, Mikel Landa, Marc Soler, Andrey Amador, Imanol Erviti, Carlos Verona, Nelson Oliveira, Winner Anacona

Team Katusha-Alpecin - Ilnur Zakarin, Marco Haller, Jens Debusschere, Alex Dowsett, Nils Politt, José Gonçalves, Rick Zabel, Mads Würtz Schmidt

Team Ineos - Geraint Thomas, Egan Bernal, Michal Kwiatkowski, Luke Rowe, Dylan van Baarle, Jonathan Castroviejo, Wout Poels, Gianni Moscon

Team Sunweb - Michael Matthews, Wilco Kelderman, Lennard Kämna, Søren Kragh Andersen, Nicolas Roche, Nikias Arndt, Cees Bol, Chad Haga

Trek-Segafredo - Richie Porte, Bauke Mollema, Jasper Stuyven, Fabio Felline, Koen de Kort, Toms Skujins, Giulio Ciccone, Julien Bernard

UAE-Team Emirates - Daniel Martin, Fabio Aru, Alexander Kristoff, Sergio Henao, Rui Costa, Vegard Stake Laengen, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Jasper Philipsen

Procontinental teams

Arkéa Samsic - Warren Barguil, André Greipel, Maxime Bouet, Anthony Delaplac, Elie Gesbert, Florian Vachon

Cofidis, Solution Crédits - Jesús Herrada, Jesper Hansen, Darwin Atapuma, Nicolas Edet, Julien Simon, Pierre-Luc Périchon, Hugo Hofstetter, Christophe Laporte, Anthony Perez

Direct Energie - Niki Terpstra, Lilian Calmejane, Romain Sicard, Rein Taaramäe, Anthony Turgis, Adrien Petit, Damien Gaudin, Yohann Gène, Niccolò Bonifazio

Wanty-Gobert - Guillaume Martin, Andrea Pasqualon, Xandro Meurisse, Aimé De Gendt, Odd Cristian Ekking, Frederik Backaert, Kevin Van Melsen, Yoann Offredo

Tímy Tour de France 2019: Kto za koho a v akých dresoch jazdí?